No photo available. Represent Lynne Healy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,208,938 this week

Lynne Healy

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Lynne Healy »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lynne Healy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Oblongs
The Oblongs Animation Department
(2001)
King of the Hill
King of the Hill Animation Department
(1997-2002)
The Simpsons
The Simpsons Animation Department
(1998-2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Animation department (3 credits)
  King of the Hill (TV Series) (character layout artist - 24 episodes, 1997 - 2002) (character designer - 1 episode, 1998)
- Bad Girls, Bad Girls, Watcha Gonna Do (2002) ... (character layout artist)
- Joust Like a Woman (2002) ... (character layout artist)
- Torch Song Hillogy (2002) ... (character layout artist)
- Soldier of Misfortune (2001) ... (character layout artist)
- The Exterminator (2001) ... (character layout artist)
 2001 The Oblongs (TV Series) (character layout artist - 2 episodes)
- Heroine Addict (2001) ... (character layout artist)
- Narcoleptic Scottie (2001) ... (character layout artist)
 1998-2000 The Simpsons (TV Series) (character layout artist - 4 episodes)
- A Tale of Two Springfields (2000) ... (character layout artist)
- They Saved Lisa's Brain (1999) ... (character layout artist)
- Natural Born Kissers (1998) ... (character layout artist)
- Lost Our Lisa (1998) ... (character layout artist)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lynne M. Healy

Contribute to This Page

Best of 2017: Our Favorite Movie and TV Stills

Take a look at our favorite movie and TV stills from the past year. Spot any of your faves?

Browse the Best of 2017