STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 91,856 this week

Marlo Franson


Marlo Franson was born March 25th, 1970 in Regina, Saskatchewan at the General Hospital. He began acting in his teenagers years, playing Mayor George Shinn in Music Man. He continued his acting training every year at the University of Saskatchewan while obtaining his BA in Psychology. He then moved to Vancouver, BC in hopes to start his acting ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Wonder Woman Through the Years

Lynda Carter or Gal Gadot? Which of these many on-screen incarnations of Wonder Woman is your favorite?

View Wonder Woman Through the Years

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marlo Franson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Salvation Park
(2010)
Cradle of Flesh
Cradle of Flesh Peter Clayton
(2010)
Seed Money
Seed Money Bull
(2011)
Final Destination 5
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 2016 Untold Stories of the ER (TV Series documentary)
Dr. N. Campbell
- I'm So Dead (2016) ... Dr. N. Campbell
 2015 Beeba Boys
Cameraman (uncredited)
 2015 The Flash (TV Series)
Bill Carlisle
- All Star Team Up (2015) ... Bill Carlisle
 2015 Once Upon a Time (TV Series)
Pirate
- Poor Unfortunate Soul (2015) ... Pirate (uncredited)
 2014 Jingle All the Way 2 (Video)
Customer (uncredited)
 2014 Bates Motel (TV Series)
Construction Guy
- Gone But Not Forgotten (2014) ... Construction Guy (uncredited)
 2013 My Evil Sister (TV Series documentary)
David Brown
 2012 Fairly Legal (TV Series)
Protester
- Kiss Me, Kate (2012) ... Protester (uncredited)
 2012 Fringe (TV Series)
Club Doorman
- Letters of Transit (2012) ... Club Doorman
 2012 Battle Castle (TV Series documentary)
Reenactor
- Dover (2012) ... Reenactor
 2011 Pantomimes (Short)
Bartender
 2011 Seed Money (Short)
Bull
 2011 Walkabout (Short)
Pillow Maker
 2011 Final Destination 5
Bartender (uncredited)
 2011 Magic Beyond Words: The J.K. Rowling Story (TV Movie)
Sound Guy (uncredited)
 2011 Endgame (TV Series)
Chess Player
- Opening Moves (2011) ... Chess Player (uncredited)
 2010 A Mouthful of Dynamite (Short)
Announcer
 2010 Cradle of Flesh (Short)
Peter Clayton
 2010 Salvation Park (Short)
Rocky
 2009 Thwackers (TV Series)
Mr. Pellegrino
- Enter the Cat (2009) ... Mr. Pellegrino
 2008 From the Sky
Thug
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Maddog See more »

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Thwackers Episode 1 coming soon funnyguy-9
Later Tonight with Marlo Franson Live on Justin.TV funnyguy-9
Discuss Marlo Franson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page