No photo available. Represent James Morgart? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 25,492 this week

James Morgart

James Morgart was born on October 30, 1979 in New Brunswick, New Jersey, USA. He is a producer and writer, known for Model Hunger (2016), The Abduction of Jennifer Grayson (2017) and Seed 2 (2014). See full bio »

"The Walking Dead" Cast Tease Season 8

"The Walking Dead" stars discuss what fans can expect from the popular AMC series in Season 8 and reflect on the show's popularity with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con.

Watch the video

James Morgart on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9200 people
created 26 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of James Morgart's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Model Hunger
Model Hunger Producer
(2016)
Seed 2
Seed 2 Producer
(2014)
Won Ton Baby!
Won Ton Baby! Producer
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (11 credits)
 2018 Area 718 (producer) (pre-production)
 2017 The Abduction of Jennifer Grayson (executive producer)
 2016 Model Hunger (executive producer)
 2015 Hardcore Ballerinas (Documentary short) (producer)
 2014 Lazarus: Apocalypse (executive producer)
 2014 Collar (executive producer)
 2014 Seed 2 (line producer)
 2010 Guy with a Camera (executive producer)
 2010 Legend of Suzi (Short) (executive producer)
 2009 Won Ton Baby! (executive producer)
 2008 Love Harriet (Short) (executive producer) / (producer)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

4 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

J. Morgart

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page