No photo available. Represent Valerie Clare? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,422,391 this week

Valerie Clare

Valerie Clare was born on September 7, 1967 in Detroit, Michigan, USA. She is known for her work on Old Denton Road (2014), Year of the Rat (2011) and Locked in a Room (2012). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

IMDb Picks: March

We want to watch "Feud: Bette and Joan" in a bar while surrounded by friends and drag queens. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 900 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Valerie Clare's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Old Denton Road
Old Denton Road The Witch
(2014)
Year of the Rat
(2011)
Locked in a Room
Locked in a Room Grandmother
(2012)
13th Sign
13th Sign Lola
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 2017 Ten Miles Back (post-production)
Cafe' Owner
 2014 Beyond the Dark
TV News Reporter
 2014 Old Denton Road
The Witch
 2014 Amerikan Violence
Gail Wheatherbee
 2012 Lee Martin's The Midnight Hour (TV Series)
Freda / Rachel
- Black Friday (2012) ... Freda
- How I Dismembered Your Mother (2012) ... Rachel
 2012 Locked in a Room
Grandmother
 2011 Year of the Rat
Clare
 2011 13th Sign
Lola
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
 2012 Lee Martin's The Midnight Hour (TV Series) (production staff - 1 episode)
- Black Friday (2012) ... (production staff)
 2011 Detroit 1-8-7 (TV Series) (stand-in - 2 episodes)
- Beaten/Cover Letter (2011) ... (stand-in - uncredited)
- Key to the City (2011) ... (stand-in - uncredited)
 2011 Love Is a Thieves' Game (dance choreographer)
Hide Hide Show Show Location management (1 credit)
 2012 Lee Martin's The Midnight Hour (TV Series) (location manager - 1 episode)
- Doomsday's Fury (2012) ... (location manager)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2012 The Stone Sisters: Exodus (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
 2012 Lee Martin's The Midnight Hour (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Doomsday's Fury (2012)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2014 Old Denton Road (special thanks)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Nike

Height:

5' (1.52 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Littlebit

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page