No photo available. Represent Wook Heo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,440,256 this week

Wook Heo (I)

Wook Heo was born on March 24, 1978 in Pusan, South Korea. He is an actor, known for Typhoon (2005) and Mutt Boy (2003). See full bio »
1 video »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wook Heo's work have you seen?

Known For

Typhoon
Typhoon Team Manager Choi
2005
Mutt Boy
Mutt Boy Gye Whan
2003

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2005 Typhoon
Team Manager Choi
 2003 Mutt Boy
Gye Whan

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Uk Heo | Wook Hur

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Boy Wooky

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Wook Heo on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page