No photo available. Represent Nick Afanasiev? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 88,227 this week

Nick Afanasiev

Nick Afanasiev (born 29 July 1989) is a Russian-born American actor, known for having one of the longest tongues in the world. Afanasiev's tongue measures nine centimeters (3.54 inches), and is considered the longest tongue in America. Afanasiev has starred in independent films, television pilots, an episode of Animal Planet's Killer Outbreaks, and... See full bio »

What's New on Amazon

Explore the variety of original series and films available on Amazon Video, from "The Tick" and "I Love Dick" to The Big Sick and Long Strange Trip.

Check out what's new

Nick Afanasiev on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nick Afanasiev's work have you seen?

Known For

2012: Ice Age
2012: Ice Age Nelson Hart
(2011)
The Boy Within
The Boy Within Beast boy
(2010)
Hollywood Gamble
Hollywood Gamble Graham De Niro
(2012)
Like Little Fish
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (24 credits)
 2012/II Hollywood Gamble (Short) (completed)
 2015 Not in My Backyard
Bradley
 2013 Jet-Lagged (Video)
Estonian
 2012 Like Little Fish (Short)
Paul
 2012/II Otis (Short)
Otis
 2012/I Hollywood Gamble (Short)
Graham De Niro
 2012 The Gamer's Life (Short)
Adrian
 2011 In a Room (Short)
Paul
 2011 Life at the Claymores (Short)
Rob
 2011 2 28
Teenage Boy
 2011 Bully Avengers (Short)
Thomas
 2011 2012: Ice Age (Video)
Nelson Hart
 2011 Killer Outbreaks (TV Series)
Joshua Hightower
- Deadly Animals Among Us (2011) ... Joshua Hightower
 2011 A Homeless Desire (Short)
Thief
 2011 You're Not God (Short)
Dave
 2010 Ambivalence (Short)
Peter
 2010 Wealth (Short)
Waiter
 2010 Santa Holocaust (Short)
Laurence Xander
 2010 Fentress (Short)
Tim
 2010 If You Let Me (Short)
Xander
 2010 The Boy Within (Short)
Beast boy
 2010 The John Kerwin Show (TV Series)
Sketch Actor
- Episode dated 13 January 2010 (2010) ... Sketch Actor
 2009 Overloaded (Short)
Josh Novak
 2009 iCarly (TV Series)
Nick
- iCarly Awards (2009) ... Nick
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Casting director (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

|
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Nick is an only child. See more »

Nickname:

Tongue Boy

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page