Down 52,800 this week

Randi Evans

Randi Evans was born on August 12, 1985 in Provo, Utah, USA. See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3389 people
created 09 Jun 2011
a list of 40 people
created 16 Aug 2011
a list of 1020 people
created 19 Mar 2012
a list of 500 people
created 30 Jun 2012
a list of 2713 people
created 4 months ago

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Randi Evans's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For


To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Self: TV (2 credits)
 2009 Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show (TV Series)
- Episode dated 8 September 2009 (2009) ... Herself
 2009 So You Think You Can Dance (TV Series)
- Finale: Winner Announced (2009) ... Herself
- Two of 10 Voted Off (2009) ... Herself
- Top 10 Perform (2009) ... Herself
- Two of 12 Voted Off (2009) ... Herself
- Top 12 Perform (2009) ... Herself

Personal Details

Other Works:

(2010-Present) Dancer in Louis Van Amstel's, 'Ballroom With a Twist!'

Alternate Names:

Randi Lynn Strong

Did You Know?

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Randi Evans on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page