No photo available. Represent Ida Ljungqvist? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 31,936 this week

Ida Ljungqvist

Gorgeous and voluptuous brunette knockout Ida Ljungqvist was born on September 27, 1981 in Tanzania to a Swedish father and Tanzanian mother. Because her father works for UNICEF, Ida has lived in a dozen different countries and primarily grew up in East Africa and Southeast Asia. Ljungqvist speaks English, Swedish, and Swahili. She has a degree in... See full bio »

Who Wore It Best at Comic-Con?

Check out some of our favorite Comic-Con cosplayers, who in some cases looked every bit as good as their inspirations.

Compare cosplayers with their inspirations

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6480 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 
a list of 30 people
created 09 Nov 2013
 
a list of 1936 people
created 13 Jul 2015
 
a list of 4059 people
created 06 Dec 2015
 
a list of 45 people
created 20 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ida Ljungqvist's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Playboy Video Playmate Calendar 2009
Playboy Video Playmate Calendar 2009 Herself - Miss October
(2008)
Playboy Shootout
Playboy Shootout Herself - Guest Judge
(2010)
The Girls Next Door
The Girls Next Door Herself - 2009 Playmate of the Year
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2010 Playboy Shootout (TV Series)
Herself - Guest Judge
- Episode #1.6 ... Herself - Guest Judge
 2009 The Girls Next Door (TV Series)
Herself - 2009 Playmate of the Year
- The Wheel World (2009) ... Herself - 2009 Playmate of the Year
 2009 Last Call with Carson Daly (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 13 May 2009 (2009) ... Herself
 2008 Playboy Video Playmate Calendar 2009 (Video documentary)
Herself - Miss October
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Playboy Magazine Playmate of the Year. See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Pictorials | See more »

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

My sexiest quality is that I have a very adventurous spirit. I am willing to try anything at least once.

Trivia:

In September 2008 she filed for divorce from her husband of nine months Joshua R. Lang. See more »

Nickname:

Ida Lang

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page