No photo available. Represent Giles McCallum? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 172,872 this week

Giles McCallum

Giles McCallum was born on August 8, 1992 in Basingstoke, Hampshire, England as Giles Max McCallum. He is a producer and actor, known for Procrastination (2012), Dial 'F'... (2012) and Silence (2008). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Giles McCallum's work have you seen?

Known For

Procrastination
Procrastination Producer
(2012)
Dial 'F'...
Dial 'F'... Producer
(2012)
Silence
Silence Miscellaneous Crew
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2012 Dial 'F'... (Video short) (executive producer)
 2012 Procrastination (Video short) (executive producer) / (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2012 Procrastination (Video short)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2012 Procrastination (Video short) (scenario)
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
 2012 Procrastination (Video short) (co-cinematographer)
Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
 2012 Procrastination (Video short) (assistant editor)
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
 2012 Procrastination (Video short) (boom operator)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2008 Silence (Video short) (production executive - uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Good friend of Matt Markham. See more »

Nickname:

Gillo See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page