STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 3,973 this week

Jackie Evancho


Jackie Evancho was born on April 9, 2000 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA as Jacqueline Marie Evancho. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Jackie Evancho on Twitter

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 23 Jul 2011
 
a list of 27 people
created 31 Jan 2012
 
a list of 46 people
created 09 Jul 2012
 
a list of 25 people
created 16 Aug 2012
 
a list of 30 people
created 22 Dec 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Jackie Evancho.

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
 2010-2011 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series) (performer - 4 episodes)
- Episode #20.53 (2011) ... (performer: "Believe" - uncredited)
- Episode #19.168 (2011) ... (performer: "Angel")
- Episode #19.56 (2010) ... (performer: "O Holy Night")
- Episode #19.4 (2010) ... (performer: "Pie Jesu")
 2011 Britain's Got Talent (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #5.18 (2011) ... (performer: "Nessun Dorma" - uncredited)
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album: "Songs from the Silver Screen". See more »

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Jacqueline Evancho | Jackie

Height:

5' 1" (1.55 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

My parents don't want me to be exhausted. They let me stay home as much as possible so I can have my friends over. See more »

Trivia:

Last name is pronounced "ee-VANK-oh". See more »

Trademark:

Mature singing voice See more »

Nickname:

Jackie

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Jay Leno Show, Tuesday June 21st. SOLVED. DavetheFave
Prim? jbaird-998-252986
Amazon Dream with Me forum sparkvark111
Trailer for 'The Company You Keep' sparkvark111
Songs From The Silver Screen sparkvark111
Jackie Evancho: Music of the Movies on PBS sparkvark111
Discuss Jackie Evancho on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page