No photo available. Represent Kathryn Jinx? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 185,877 this week

Kathryn Jinx

Kathryn Jinx was born on January 23, 1986 in Valhalla, New York, USA. She is known for her work on Power (2009), Mud & Water (2011) and Step Up 3D (2010). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Kathryn Jinx? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 178 people
created 17 Jul 2011
 
a list of 151 people
created 26 Jul 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Kathryn Jinx.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 2011 The Guild (TV Series)
Dark Elf / Convention Attendee
- Grande Finale (2011) ... Convention Attendee
- Costume Contest (2011) ... Dark Elf
- Strategy Timez (2011) ... Dark Elf
 2011 Mud & Water (Video short)
Emily Rue
 2010 Bones (TV Series)
Poi Spinner
- The Bones That Weren't (2010) ... Poi Spinner (uncredited)
 2010 Step Up 3D
College Freshman (uncredited)
 2009 Power
Paige
 2009 Gossip Girl (TV Series)
NYU Student / NYU Freshman Party Goer / Art Gallery Hipster / ...
- How to Succeed in Bassness (2009) ... NYU Student (uncredited)
- Enough About Eve (2009) ... NYU Freshman Party Goer (uncredited)
- Rufus Getting Married (2009) ... NYU Student / Art Gallery Hipster (uncredited)
- The Freshmen (2009) ... NYU Student / Cafe Patron (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
 2009 Power (makeup artist)
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
 2009 Power (stunt coordinator)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

K. Jinx | Kat Jinx

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a Black Belt in Isshinryu Karate, and has been training for 17 years. See more »

Nickname:

Kat See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Kathryn Jinx on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page