No photo available. Represent Charles McKnight? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,917,966 this week

Charles McKnight (I)

Charles McKnight was born on November 25, 1987 in Little Rock, Arkansas, USA as Charles Allen McKnight Jr. He is an actor and producer, known for Lighten Up! (2013), Actium Maximus (2005) and Fangagra (2010). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Molly's Game

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Charles McKnight on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charles McKnight's work have you seen?

Known For

Lighten Up!
Lighten Up! Daniel Taylor (before)
(2013)
Actium Maximus
(2005)
Fangagra
Fangagra Caller
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2013 Extinction (Short)
Survivor
 2013 You Might Be a Hipster If... (TV Series)
Vegornik
- Wrap (2013) ... Vegornik
- Skinny (2013) ... Vegornik
- Shade (2013) ... Vegornik
- Money (2013) ... Vegornik
- College (2013) ... Vegornik
 2013 Lighten Up! (Short)
Daniel Taylor (before)
 2013 Liars All
Sean
 2012 The Day After (Short)
Bhu Kinh
 2012 Clued-Less (TV Series)
Emo Boy
- The Unusual Suspects (2012) ... Emo Boy
 2011 The Sushi Bar (Short)
Customer
 2010 Suika
Dale
 2010 Fangagra (Short)
Caller
 2005 Actium Maximus (Video)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2013 From Aliens to Zombies (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Aliens (2013) ... (executive producer)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Studied Acting with Valorie Hubbard at The New York Film Academy.

Nickname:

Charlie

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page