STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 911,430 this week

Jeremy Evan Taylor (I)


Jeremy Evan Taylor is known for his work on Grimm (2011), Reinvention: The Legend of Trevor DuMonde (2014) and The Appraiser (2014). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jeremy Evan Taylor? Add contact information

IMDb Picks: August

Are you primed for the "The Defenders" to make their small-screen debut? See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeremy Evan Taylor's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Grimm
Grimm Policeman's Banquet Attendee
(2011-2012)
The Appraiser
(2014)
Date with the One Eyed Monster
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2016 Brother Nature
Wedding Server (uncredited)
 2014 The Appraiser (Short)
Roger (voice)
 2014 Reinvention: The Legend of Trevor DuMonde (Short)
Interviewer
 2014 Subtext (Short)
Cell Phone Salesman
 2013 MindScans
Punk 1
 2013 C.O.G.
Church Member (uncredited)
 2010-2012 Leverage (TV Series)
Pig Costume Expo Vendor / Slapped Party Goer / Bartender / ...
- The Toy Job (2012) ... Pig Costume Expo Vendor (uncredited)
- The Girls' Night Out Job (2011) ... Slapped Party Goer (uncredited)
- The Double Blind Job (2010) ... Bartender (uncredited)
- The Jailhouse Job (2010) ... Inmate (uncredited)
 2012 Grimm (TV Series)
Policeman's Banquet Attendee
- The Other Side (2012) ... Policeman's Banquet Attendee (uncredited)
 2012 Tandem Hearts
Audience Member (uncredited)
 2011 Bucksville
Fisherman
 2011/I Restless
Funeral Member (uncredited)
 2007 Date with the One Eyed Monster (Short)
One Eyed Monster
Show Show Art department (5 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
Show Show Casting department (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Special effects (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His father was much older than his mother. Captain Willard Dunagan Taylor (a tugboat captain on the rough and tumble Willamette and Columbia rivers during the Oregon timber boom of the mid 20th century) was born in 1914. See more »

Trademark:

Freckles See more »

Nickname:

JET

Contribute to This Page