STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 372,397 this week

Matthew Reis (II)


Matthew Reis was born on February 11, 1982 in Red Wing, Minnesota, USA as Matthew Jon Reis. He is an actor and producer, known for L.A. in a Blue Moon (2008), Bottom (2014) and The Art of Getting By (2011). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Matthew Reis on Twitter

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matthew Reis's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2014 Bottom (Short) (completed)
Boss
 2011 Blood Effects
Ryan
 2011 Diamond Bar
Carl
 2009 Hallo Hollywood (TV Series)
Bakery Owner
 2009/I The House That Jack Built
Billy (uncredited)
 2008 L.A. in a Blue Moon (Short)
Pete
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2014 Bottom (Short) (executive producer) / (producer) (completed)
 2014 Bottom (Short) (assistant director) (completed)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2011 The Art of Getting By (performer: "Do Do Do", "Loving A Fool")
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Matt Reis

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Matter See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Matthew Reis on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page