No photo available. Represent Jae-Joong Kim? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 46,666 this week

Jae-Joong Kim (II)

Jae-Joong Kim was born on January 26, 1986 in Gongju, South Korea as Jae-Jun Han. He is an actor, known for Postman to Heaven (2009), Codename: Jackal (2012) and Spy (2015). See full bio »
1 video »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 71 people
created 06 Jan 2013
 
a list of 235 people
created 14 Jul 2013
 
a list of 42 people
created 03 Dec 2013
 
a list of 6 people
created 10 Mar 2014
 
a list of 224 people
created 28 Nov 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jae-Joong Kim's work have you seen?

Known For

Postman to Heaven
(2009)
Codename: Jackal
Codename: Jackal Choi Hyun
(2012)
Spy
Spy Kim Sun-Woo
(2015)
Sunao ni narenakute
Sunao ni narenakute Doctor / Park Seonsu
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2015 Spy (TV Series)
Kim Sun-Woo
- Episode #1.10 (2015) ... Kim Sun-Woo
- Episode #1.9 (2015) ... Kim Sun-Woo
- Episode #1.8 (2015) ... Kim Sun-Woo
- Episode #1.7 (2015) ... Kim Sun-Woo
- Episode #1.6 (2015) ... Kim Sun-Woo
 2014/I Triangle (TV Mini-Series)
Jang Dong-cheol
 2012 Codename: Jackal
Choi Hyun
 2012 Dr. Jin (TV Series)
Kim Kyung-Tak / Kim Kyung-tak
- Episode #1.22 (2012) ... Kim Kyung-Tak
- Episode #1.21 (2012) ... Kim Kyung-Tak
- Episode #1.20 (2012) ... Kim Kyung-Tak
- Episode #1.19 (2012) ... Kim Kyung-Tak
- Episode #1.18 (2012) ... Kim Kyung-Tak
 2011 Protect the Boss (TV Series)
Moo-won Cha
- Episode #1.18 (2011) ... Moo-won Cha
- Episode #1.17 (2011) ... Moo-won Cha
- Episode #1.16 (2011) ... Moo-won Cha
- Episode #1.15 (2011) ... Moo-won Cha
- Episode #1.14 (2011) ... Moo-won Cha
 2010 Sunao ni narenakute (TV Series)
Park Seonsu / Doctor
- Episode #1.11 (2010) ... Park Seonsu / Doctor
- Episode #1.10 (2010) ... Park Seonsu / Doctor
- Episode #1.9 (2010) ... Park Seonsu / Doctor
- Episode #1.8 (2010) ... Park Seonsu / Doctor
- Episode #1.7 (2010) ... Park Seonsu / Doctor
 2009 Postman to Heaven
Jae-jun
 2009 Telecinema (TV Series)
- Tengoku e no yubin haitatsunin (2009) ... (as Jaejoong)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2008 Explorers of the Human Body (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Reflexes Part II (2008) ... Himself
- Reflexes Part I (2008) ... Himself
 2006 Vacation (TV Mini-Series)
Himself
 2006 All About TVXQ (Video)
Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Jaejoong served as Executive Director for the Asian leg of JYJ's 2011 Worldwide Tour. He also participated in the directing team for the 2011 LG Whisen Rhythmic All Stars. See more »

Alternate Names:

Hero JaeJoong | Han Jaejoong | Hero Jaejoong | Youngwoong Jaejoong | Jaejoong

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He debuted as lead singer of the band DBSK. After their break up in 2009, he is now a singer of the band JYJ.

Trademark:

His calm and peaceful voice.

Nickname:

Hero

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Jae-Joong Kim on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page