No photo available. Represent Steve Viola? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,019,325 this week

Steve Viola (I)

Steve Viola is known for his work on Tosh.0 (2009), 300: Rise of an Empire (2014) and The Avengers (2012). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Steve Viola? Add or change photos

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and television shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide. Being terrified was never so much fun.

Enter if you dare

Live Twitter Q&A With Kate Beckinsale for 'Love & Friendship'

Join us for a live Twitter Q&A with Love & Friendship star Kate Beckinsale on Thursday, May 5, beginning at 4:45 p.m. ET/1:45 p.m. PT. Make sure to follow IMDb on Twitter and send your questions now to #IMDbAskKateB.

Follow IMDb on Twitter

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steve Viola's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (20 credits)
 2014/I In the Blood (title designer: main titles: method design)
 2013 Guarding Charlie (Short) (executive creative director: main titles: method design)
 2011-2013 Tosh.0 (TV Series) (creative director - 91 episodes)
- Season 5 Web Reflection (2013) ... (creative director: title design: Rok!t)
- Ostomy Bag Girl (CeWEBrity Profile) (2013) ... (creative director: title design: Rok!t)
- Bad Impressions (2013) ... (creative director: title design: Rok!t)
- Happy Birthday Katie (2013) ... (creative director: title design: Rok!t)
- Security Officer Jay (2013) ... (creative director: title design: Rok!t)
  Under the Dome (TV Series) (main title designer - 11 episodes, 2013) (executive creative director - 4 episodes, 2013) (title designer - 2 episodes, 2013)
- Curtains (2013) ... (executive creative director: Method Design - uncredited) / (main title designer: Method Design - uncredited)
- Exigent Circumstances (2013) ... (executive creative director: Method Design - uncredited) / (main title designer: Method Design - uncredited)
- Speak of the Devil (2013) ... (executive creative director: Method Design - uncredited) / (main title designer: Method Design - uncredited)
- Let the Games Begin (2013) ... (executive creative director: Method Design - uncredited) / (main title designer: Method Design - uncredited)
- The Fourth Hand (2013) ... (main title designer: Method Design - uncredited)
 2013 Planes (executive creative director: end titles: method design)
 2013 RED 2 (executive creative director: main titles: method design)
 2013 Save Me (TV Series) (executive creative director - 7 episodes)
- Holier Than Thou (2013) ... (executive creative director: method design: main title)
- Whatever the Weather (2013) ... (executive creative director: method design: main title)
- Heavenly Hostess (2013) ... (executive creative director: method design: main title)
- WWJD (2013) ... (executive creative director: method design: main title)
- Heal Thee (2013) ... (executive creative director: method design: main title)
 2012 Chasing Mavericks (creative director: main titles: method design)
 2012 Won't Back Down (creative director: titles: method design - uncredited)
 2012/I Disconnect (creative director: method design - uncredited)
 2012 Arthur Newman (creative director: titles: method design)
 2012 Cloud Atlas (title designer: main titles: Method Design)
 2012/I The Watch (creative director: main titles: Method Design)
 2012 Men in Black 3 (creative director: titles: method design)
 2012 The Avengers (title designer)
 2011 New Year's Eve (creative director: titles: method design)
 2011 RCVR (TV Series) (creative director - 6 episodes)
- The Chosen (2011) ... (creative director: rokit)
- DCVR (2011) ... (creative director: rokit)
- Mission Failure (2011) ... (creative director: rokit)
- Dry Weather (2011) ... (creative director: rokit)
- Birdfall (2011) ... (creative director: rokit)
 2011 Captain America: The First Avenger (creative director: Main Titles: Rok!t)
 2011 Madea's Big Happy Family (main title supervisor)
 2007 God's Children (Short) (main titles)
Show Show Visual effects (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Stephen Viola

Message Boards

Discuss Steve Viola on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page