No photo available. Represent Collin Joseph Neal? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 92,722 this week

Collin Joseph Neal

Collin was born in Pendleton, Oregon on July 5th 1985. Born into the farm life he had a lot of changes coming along the way with moving to Spokane, Washington for my years growing up. Much like the kids of the films in the 1980's, road his bike everywhere, camped out, went on adventures and always explored places that had danger around every ... See full bio »

Thanksgiving With Our Favorite Sitcom Families

"The IMDb Show" breaks down the three best Thanksgiving TV episodes starring our favorite sitcom families.

See our top three

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Collin Joseph Neal's work have you seen?
1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Zinka
Zinka Producer
(2012)
The Cigarette
The Cigarette Producer
(2009)
The Follower
The Follower Producer
(2009)
Time Box
Time Box Producer
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (24 credits)
 2018 They Reach (consulting producer) (filming)
 2016 Wasteland Legends (Short) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2016 A Bad Summer for Tomatoes (producer)
 2016 BRASS: The Lair of the Red Widow (Short) (producer)
 2016 Mother's Love (Short) (producer)
 2015 Loser Pays (Short) (producer)
 2015 Until the Well Is Dry (Short) (producer)
 2014 Shift Paradigm (Short) (producer)
 2014 The Arborlight (Short) (producer)
 2014 Barstool Kind of Night (Video short) (producer)
 2013 Frink (Short) (producer)
 2013 Stop Requested (Short) (producer)
 2012/II 3 (Short) (executive producer)
 2012/IV Run, Hide, Die (executive producer) / (producer)
 2012/III The Architect (Short) (associate producer)
 2012 Zinka (Short) (producer)
 2012 Fifth Clover (Short) (producer)
 2012 The Editor (Short) (producer)
 2012 In Those We Trust (Short) (producer)
 2011 You Don't Know Me (Short) (producer)
 2010/IV Red (Short) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2009 The Cigarette (Short) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2009 The Follower (Short) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2009 Time Box (Short) (executive producer) / (producer)
Show Show Writer (14 credits)
Show Show Director (15 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Collin Neal
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Satisfaction without pain is a life worth living, but to get to a place without pain you have to work without receiving.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page