No photo available. Represent Siddhant Mahapatra? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,948 this week

Siddhant Mahapatra

Siddhant Mahapatra was born on May 4, 1966 in Behrampur, India. He is an actor and producer, known for Dhauli Express (2007), Suna Chadhei Mo Rupa Chadhei (2009) and Swayamsiddha (2010). He is married to Mama Mishra. They have one child. He was previously married to Rachana Banerjee. See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Siddhant Mahapatra's work have you seen?

Known For

Dhauli Express
Dhauli Express Jaga Bhai
(2007)
Swayamsiddha
Swayamsiddha Digvijay
(2010)
Sahara Jaluchi
Sahara Jaluchi Priyabrata Das
(1998)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (140 credits)
 2015 Raghupati Raghaba Rajaram
Ragupati
 2015 Kie Daba Takkar
Bhavani Paikrai
 2014 Ganja Ladhei
Bira Pratap Singh
 2014 Pagala Karichu Tu
Bagha
 2014 Sangam
Kabir Choudhury
 2014 Golapi Golapi
Love Guru Perm
 2014 Akhire Akhire
Shiva
 2014 Sindura
Krushna Samantrai
 2013 Gaddbadd
Vicky
 2013 Mu Raja Tu Rani
ACP Arya Kumar
 2013 Hari Om Hari
Hari
 2013 Prema Sabuthu Balaban
Major karan Panda / Kalia
 2012 Parshuram
Baga Bhai
 2012 Rangila Toka
Bikash Patnaik
 2011 Katak - the silver city
Omm Prakash
 2011 143 - I Love You
Ajay
 2011 Mate Bohu Kari Nei Ja
Kalishankar / Clown
 2010 Swayamsiddha
Digvijay
 2010 Pahili Raja
Surya Gadanayak
 2010 Aalo Mora Kandhei
Sanjib Mahapatra
 2010 Don
Shenshah
 2009 Aseema: Beyond Boundaries
Choudhary Lalikant Patnayak
 2009 Mukhyamantri
Sekhar Das / Banku
 2009 Shatru Sanghar
Bijay Patnaik
 2009 Aaa Re Saathi Aa
Abinash Choudhury
 2008 Nei Jaa Re Megha Mate
Ajay
 2008 Nandini I Love U
Sriram
 2008 Chaati Chiri Dele Tu..
Mahabir
 2008 Bhagya Chakra
Raju
 2008 Mate Ta Love Helare
Bhalu Bhai
 2008 Hasiba Puni Mo Suna Sansar
Ajay / Bijay
 2008 Bande Utkala Janani
Arun Sadangi
 2007 Samaya Hathare Dori
Aditya Choudhury
 2007 Rasika Nagar
Prem Kumar / Raja
 2007 Kali Sankar
Kali
 2007 Chaka Chaka Bhaunri
Akash Mahapatra
 2007 Dhauli Express
Jaga Bhai
 2007 Lakhmi Pratima
Ajaya
 2007 Nari Nuhen Tu Narayani
Partha Das Mahapatra
 2007 To Paeen
 2006 De Maa Shakti De
Raju
 2006 Rakate Lekhichi Naa
Ajay Mahapatra
 2006 Shaashu Ghara Chaalijibi
Rakesh Rai
 2005 Agni Parikshya
Raja
 2005 Babu I Love You
Jaganath / Jagu
 2005 Dharma Ra Heba Jay
Ajaya Swain
 2005 Om Shanti Om
Abhimanyu Das
 2005 Tu Mo Akhira Tara
Raju
 2004 Kandhei Akhire Luha
Abinash
 2003 Matrushakti
Satya
 2003 Bahudibe Mo Jaga Balia
Balaram / Hari
 2003 Je Panche Para Manda
Chintu
 2003 Katha Deithili Maa Ku
Ajay Patnaik
 2003 Pari Mahal
 2003 Sata Michha
 2003 Vidhata
Akash Das
 2003 Ziddi
 2002 Samaya Chakare Sansara Ratha
Amit Rautrai
 2002 Pua Mora Jagata Jita
Kanha Choudhury
 2002 Sindura Nuhein Khela Ghara
Raj Kishor Das
 2002 Dharma Sahile Hela
Dipankar
 2002 Mana Rahigala Tumari Thare
Nanda Nandan Mahapatra
 2002 Rahichi Rahibi Tori Paain
Rakesh Patnaik
 2002 Sei Jhiati
Rajesh Mahaptra
 2001 Baazi
Sahsank Das / Himanshu Choudhury
 2001 Dharma Debata
Chandra Prakash
 2001 Kala Manika
Partha
 2001 Mo Kola To Jhulana
Sanjay Mahapatra
 2000 Bou
Deepak Rautrai
 2000 Mo Kanhu Re
 2000 Tulashi
 1999 Suna Harini
Amar Choudhury
 1999 Kie Pochhiba Maa Aakhi Ra Luha
Rajendra Das
 1999 Sarpanch Babu
Arjun Paikrai
 1999 Kalki Abatar
Rabi
 1999 Dharma Nikiti
Aijay Patnaik / Raja
 1999 Kala Chakra
 1999 Krishna Kaberi
Nata
 1999 Maa Pari Kie Heba
Rajesh Das
 1999 Paradesi Babu
Raju
 1999 To Akhi Mo Aina
Amar Choudhury
 1998 Sahara Jaluchi
Priyabrata Das
 1998 Santana
Jitu Mahapatra
 1998 Soubhagyabati
Akash Choudhury
 1997 Bapa
 1997 Suna Sansar
Raju
 1997 Ganga Jamuna
Raju
 1996 Yashoda
Sangram
 1996 Laxman Rekha
Nilambar Sahu
 1996 Pua Moro Bhola Shankara
Kumar Rai
 1996 Suhaga Sindura
Rajesh Choudhury / Raju
 1995 Kula Nandan
Subhankar Choudhury
 1995 Rakata Kahiba Kie Kahara
Rahul / Raja
 1995 Mani Nageswari
Rajesh
 1995 Rana Bhumi
Surya Pradhan
 1995 Subhadra
Ajay Das
 1995 Suna Panjuri
Ajay
 1994 Rakhile Siba Mariba Kie
Abhijeet
 1994 Bhai Hela Bhagari
Rajesh
 1994 Shardhanjali
Bijay Das
 1990 Maa O Mamata
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sidhant Mahapatra | Sidhant Mahapatro | Sidhanta Mohapatra
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Recently joined Politics and now Member of Parliament of Berhampur constituency in India.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Siddhant Mahapatra on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page