No photo available. Represent Waldo Von Erich? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,096,438 this week

Waldo Von Erich (1933–2009)

Waldo Von Erich was born on October 2, 1933 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada as Walter Sieber. He died on July 5, 2009 in Kitchener, Ontario. See full bio »

The Billion-Dollar Film Club

Only 29 films have reached the $1 billion mark worldwide, with Beauty and the Beast crossing the threshold in April. How many have you seen?

Check out the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 60 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Waldo Von Erich's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1975 WWF Championship Wrestling (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 1 February 1975 (1975) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

The Great Hornet | The Great Zimm | El Tigre | Wild Man Zim | Waldo von Seiber

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Wally

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page