No photo available. Represent Andrew Dasz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 119,173 this week

Andrew Dasz

Gustavo Andres Rilo Lacquaniti was born on May 29th, 1977 in Buenos Aires, Argentina. Going by the name Andrew Dasz, he began training in Tae Kwon Do (ITF) at the age of 10 after being inspired by watching Chuck Norris on TV. His studies continued on in 1993, where he practiced Ving Tsun Kung Fu and Hung Gar. In the same year, Andrew began working ... See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 20 May 2013
 
a list of 9 people
created 22 Feb 2014
 
a list of 12 people
created 22 Feb 2014
 
a list of 5 people
created 17 Mar 2014
 
a list of 135 people
created 26 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrew Dasz's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Stunt Games
Stunt Games Samuel
(2014)
Han zhan II
Han zhan II Actor
(2016)
Lágrimas de sangre
(2009)
El Morao del Dragon Gordo
(2007)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (31 credits)
  The Snake Key (announced)
Samuel
 2017 Witch Walker
Tony
 2016 Chongtian huo
 2016 Lady Bloodfight
Narc #1
 2016 Hacker
Colombian Hitman
 2016 S fung bou
Gangster
 2016 Jue di tao wang
Tourist (uncredited)
 2016 Han zhan II
 2016 From Vegas to Macau III
Bodyguard
 2016 Ji Fei Gou Tiao
James
 2016 The Stop Hit
Thug
 2015 Gang jiong
 2015 My Name Is Tanyusha
Andrew
 2014 Stunt Games
Samuel
 2014 Fist of the Dragon
Undercover Agent (uncredited)
 2014/I Outcast
Moor (uncredited)
 2014 Z Storm
 2013 Drink Tea Ghost Man
Peruvian narrator
 2012 Sap ji sang ciu
Spanish Reporter (uncredited)
 2012 Supercapitalist
Fighter (uncredited)
 2012 Re ai dao
 2012 Lan to fu dau lan to chai
Muscle Guy (as Steven Dasz)
 2012 Jik zin
Villain (uncredited)
 2011 Contagion
Airport Passager (uncredited)
 2008 Nexo
Ernesto
 2007 Mataharis
Extra (uncredited)
 2007 El corazón de la tierra (scenes deleted)
Show Show Actor: Short (29 credits)
Show Show Actor: TV (12 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (10 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video Game (2 credits)
Show Show Stunts: Short (26 credits)
Show Show Stunts: Movie (10 credits)
Show Show Stunts: TV (7 credits)
Show Show Stunts: Video (7 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Short (10 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: TV (8 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Video (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Director: Short (5 credits)
Show Show Director: Video (4 credits)
Show Show Editor: Short (4 credits)
Show Show Editor: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Camera department: Video (3 credits)
Show Show Camera department: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Writer: Short (4 credits)
Show Show Producer: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Producer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Short (22 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (18 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (10 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for company watches in Beijing - Actor See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 3 Pictorials | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Andrew D. | Andrew Dass | A. Dasz | Andre Dasz | Andy Dasz | Steven Dasz | Andrew Dazs | Andrew Desz | Hei Lock Moy | Gustavo Rilo

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I do everything in my life to stay healthy with nutrition and exercise. Macrobiotic, Vegetarian and right now a diet where I don't mix Carbohydrates and protein. My training is the street. I am an urban athlete... Ride a bike, take stars, walk, runn, jump rope, etc. I am also a Kung Fu Instructor (Ving Tsun & Hung Gar) and Personal Trainer in Hong Kong. Every week I train diferent styles of ... See more »

Trivia:

Training Hung Kuen and Lion Dance in Hong Kong, also was trained Tae Kwon Do (ITF), Aikido, Kick Boxing and Boxing in Buenos Aires (Argentina). See more »

Trademark:

Identical twin brother See more »

Nickname:

Rilo See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page