No photo available. Represent Anthony Osment? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 58,009 this week

Anthony Osment

Anthony Osment was born on December 3, 1981 in Charleston, South Carolina, USA as Mark Anthony Osment. He is known for his work on Dear John (2010), Army Wives (2007) and The Afflicted (2010). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Anthony Osment? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 232 people
created 24 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Anthony Osment.

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2010 The Afflicted
Officer Williams
 2009-2010 Army Wives (TV Series)
Soldier / PFC Collins / Specialist Johnson / ...
- Forward March (2010) ... Soldier
- Mud, Sweat & Tears (2010) ... PFC Collins
- Hearts & Minds (2010) ... Specialist Johnson
- Scars and Stripes (2010) ... Soldier
- Collateral Damage (2010) ... Soldier
 2009 Third on a Match
Eugene Newman
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
 2013 A Place to Stay (production assistant) (completed)
 2012 Randall (Short) (production assistant)
 2011 Autumn Rising (Short) (production assistant)
 2010 Republic of Pete (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (3 credits)
 2011 Toogoodoo (Short) (stunt performer)
 2010/I Dear John (stunt surfer)
 2009 Third on a Match (stunt performer)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2011 Autumn Rising (Short) (associate producer)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Marketing, Event Planner, and Promotions. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 6 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated high school from Middleton High School 2001. See more »

Nickname:

Osmental

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Anthony Osment on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page