No photo available. Represent Barack Obama Sr.? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,979 this week

Barack Obama Sr. (1936–1982)

Barack Obama Sr. was born on June 18, 1936 in Nyangoma-Kogela, Kenya as Barack Hussein Obama. He was married to Jael Otieno, Ruth Beatrice Baker, Kezia Grace Aoko and Ann Dunham. He died on November 24, 1982 in Nairobi, Kenya. See full bio »

Died:

(age 46) in Nairobi, Kenya

Katheryn Winnick Shows Off Her Superpowers

From aboard the IMDboat at San Diego Comic-Con, "Vikings" star Katheryn Winnick reveals to Kevin Smith her secret superpower. This and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 132 people
created 03 Aug 2013
 
a list of 77 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Barack Obama Sr.'s work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
 2009 By the People: The Election of Barack Obama (Documentary)
Himself
 2009 Becoming Barack (Documentary)
Himself
 2008 Hype: The Obama Effect (Video documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Children Abungo (also know as Roy or Malik) Obama (b.1958), only daughter Auma Obama (b.1960), Barack Obama (b.1961), Mark Ndesandjo (b.1965),David Ndesandjo (1968-1987), Abo Obama (b.1968), Bernard Obama (b.1970), George Obama (b.1982 to Jael Otieno, whom he did not marry). See more »

Nickname:

Barack Hussein Obama Senior See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page