No photo available. Represent Randy California? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 740,146 this week

Randy California (1951–1997)

Randy California was born on February 20, 1951 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Randolph Craig Wolfe. He died on January 2, 1997 in Molokai, Hawaii, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 45) in Molokai, Hawaii, USA

IMDb Picks: April

We're counting the days until the epic battle between the old and new gods begins on "American Gods." See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 521 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Randy California's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

21
21 Soundtrack
(2008)
Auto Focus
Auto Focus Soundtrack
(2002)
Ricki and the Flash
Ricki and the Flash Soundtrack
(2015)
The '60s
The '60s Soundtrack
(1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
 2015 Ricki and the Flash (writer: "Give a Life, Take a Life", "I Got a Line on You")
 2008 21 (writer: "I Got a Line on You" - as Randy Wolfe)
 2002 Auto Focus (writer: "I Got a Line on You" - as Randy Wolfe)
 1999 The '60s (TV Movie) (writer: "Nature's Way" - as Randy Wolfe)
 1988 Iron Eagle II (writer: "I Got a Line on You")
 1969 Model Shop (writer: "The Moving Van", "Mellow Fellow", "Now Or Anywhere", "Fog", "Green Gorilla", "Model Shop", "Model Shop (Clear)", "The Rehearsal Theme", "Song For Lola", "Eventide", "Coral", "Aren't You Glad")
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2000 Spirit in Concert (Video)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former member of The Marshall Tucker Band, Spirit. See more »

Nickname:

Moneybags

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page