No photo available. Represent Arin Paul? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 443,525 this week

Arin Paul

Arin Paul was born on April 20, 1980 in Belur, West Bengal, India. He is a director and writer, known for Et Tu Brute...? (2015), A Short Film on Religion (2013) and 10:10 (2008). He has been married to Ananya Paul since May 10, 2006. See full bio »
1 video »

IMDb Picks: October

Of course the return of "The Walking Dead" is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Arin Paul's work have you seen?

Known For

Et Tu Brute...?
Et Tu Brute...? Director
(2015)
A Short Film on Religion
(2013)
10:10
10:10 Director
(2008)
Last Wish
Last Wish Director
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (13 credits)
 2019 The Ritwik Ghatak Experience (Documentary) (filming)
 2018 i (Short) (announced)
 2016 Nihan (Short) (post-production)
 2016 Aehsaas (Short)
 2015 Et Tu Brute...? (Short)
 2014/II Last Wish (Short)
 2013 A Short Film on Religion (Short)
 2010 Aajke (TV Series)
 2010/I Terrorist (Short)
 2010 Durga Live (Documentary short)
 2009 Coffee & More (TV Series)
 2008 10:10
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Munnu

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Arin Paul on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page