No photo available. Represent JoAnna Robinson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 347,846 this week

JoAnna Robinson

JoAnna Robinson was born on March 26, 1982 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. She is known for her work on The Following (2013), The Watch (2012) and Papa (2012). She has been married to Allen Robinson since July 31, 2004. See full bio »
1 video »

Moments From Our Favorite Family Films

Take a look back at the magical and memorable moments from our favorite family movies

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of JoAnna Robinson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Following
The Following Art Department
(2013)
The Watch
The Watch Art Department
(2012)
Papa
Papa Art Department
(2012)
A Madea Christmas
A Madea Christmas Art Department
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (15 credits)
 2013 A.C.O.D. (set dresser: day player - uncredited)
 2013 The Following (TV Series) (painter)
 2012/I Flight (set dresser: day player - uncredited)
 2012/I The Watch (set dresser)
 2012 Lawless (set dresser - uncredited)
 2012 Not Going Out (TV Series) (props buyer - 1 episode)
- Camping (2012) ... (props buyer)
 2012 My Super Psycho Sweet 16: Part 3 (TV Movie) (set dresser)
 2012 Wanderlust (set dresser - uncredited)
 2012/I Papa (set buyer) / (set dresser)
 2011 Partners (TV Movie) (set dresser)
 2011 A Madea Christmas (Video) (set buyer) / (set dresser)
 2011 Necessary Roughness (TV Series) (set dresser - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2011) ... (set dresser: day player)
 2011 Single Ladies (TV Series) (set dresser - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2011) ... (set dresser: day player)
 2011 My Future Boyfriend (TV Movie) (set dresser: day player)
 2007 Paladina (Short) (art department: production assistant)
Show Show Actress (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

JoAnna V. Robinson
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page