No photo available. Represent Reggie Britt? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 191,502 this week

Reggie Britt (I)

Reggie was born on May 4, 1967 to Jimmie Britt Sr. and Rosa (Chappell) Britt in Smithfield, North Carolina. After acquiring a job at General Motors his father moved the family to Flint, Michigan. Reggie enjoyed his childhood along side his brother, Jimmy ("June"). His mom made sure to keep her boys busy and out of trouble. Reggie found sports to ... See full bio »

Comic-Con 2016: Cosplay Photos

Check out cute, crazy, and creepy cosplayers at San Diego Comic-Con 2016.

View the gallery

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1502 people
created 28 Jun 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Reggie Britt's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Missing
Missing LAPD Detective
(2010)
The Cookout 2
The Cookout 2 Basketball Coach
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2011 The Cookout 2 (TV Movie)
Basketball Coach
 2010 Más sabe el diablo: El primer golpe (Video)
Security Guard
 2010 Missing (TV Series)
LAPD Detective
- Gran final (2010) ... LAPD Detective
- Cita final (2010) ... LAPD Detective
- Huída frustrada (2010) ... LAPD Detective
- Limite de locura (2010) ... LAPD Detective
- Orden de detención (2010) ... LAPD Detective
 2010 Wild Things: Foursome (Video)
News Photographer (uncredited)
 2008 How to Be a Loan Shark (Short)
Mikey
 2008 El Rostro de Analía (TV Series)
Hitman
- Traición mortal (2008) ... Hitman
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Red Stripe Lager See more »

Height:

6' 5" (1.96 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

An avid bass fisherman. See more »

Trademark:

Athletic Physique See more »

Nickname:

Big Reg See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Reggie Britt on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page