STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 349 this week

Irina Shayk


Irina Shayk was born on January 6, 1986 in Emanzhelinsk, Emanzhelinskiy rayon, Chelyabinskaya oblast, RSFSR, USSR as Irina Valerevna Shaykhlislamova. She is an actress, known for Exposure: Sports Illustrated Swimsuit 2011 (2011), MTV Europe Music Awards 2011 (2011) and Sports Illustrated: Swimsuit 2009 (2009). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View publicist
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Irina Shayk? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 27 Dec 2011
 
list image
a list of 46 images
created 06 Jul 2012
 
a list of 45 people
created 05 Feb 2013
 
a list of 25 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 36 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Irina Shayk.

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2011 Need for Speed: The Run (Video Game)
Mila Belova
Hide Hide Show Show Self (13 credits)
 2014 Weekend Today (TV Series)
Herself - Guest
- Episode dated 8 February 2014 (2014) ... Herself - Guest
 2014 Vespre a la 2 (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #1.82 (2014) ... Herself
 2013 Sports Illustrated: The Making of Swimsuit 2013 (TV Special documentary)
Herself
 2012 Sports Illustrated: The Making of Swimsuit 2012 (TV Movie documentary)
Herself - Model
 2011 MTV Europe Music Awards 2011 (TV Movie)
Herself - Presenter
 2011 Chelsea Lately (TV Series)
Herself - Guest
- Episode #5.30 (2011) ... Herself - Guest
 2011 Exposure: Sports Illustrated Swimsuit 2011 (Video documentary)
Herself
 2011 Late Show with David Letterman (TV Series)
Herself / Herself - Top Ten List Presenter
- Episode #18.90 (2011) ... Herself
- Episode #18.89 (2011) ... Herself - Top Ten List Presenter
 2011 Beard at Work (Short)
Herself
 2009 Sports Illustrated: Swimsuit 2009 (TV Movie)
Herself
 2008 Sports Illustrated: Swimsuit 2008 (TV Movie)
Herself
 2007 Sports Illustrated: Swimsuit 2007 (TV Movie)
Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

7 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Irina Sheik

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Ranked #10 in the "Top 20 Sexiest Models" list by Models.com. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Irina Shayk on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page