No photo available. Represent Chris Hebert? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 435,201 this week

Chris Hebert (IV)

Chris Hebert was born on May 2, 1984 in Powell River, British Columbia, Canada. He is an editor and writer, known for Electric Playground (1997), World of Death (2016) and M is for Ménage à trois (2013). See full bio »

Cross-Cultural Romance Movies

The Big Sick

From The Big Sick to Guess Who's Coming to Dinner, we celebrate stories of true love bridging cultural boundaries.

Feel the love

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Hebert's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Electric Playground
(2012-2015)
World of Death
(2016)
Jackhammer
Jackhammer Editor
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (9 credits)
 2016 World of Death (Short) (segment "The Ice Bucket Murders")
 2012-2015 Electric Playground (TV Series documentary) (522 episodes)
- Episode #25.12 (2015)
- Episode #25.11 (2015)
- Episode #25.10 (2015)
- Episode #25.9 (2015)
- Episode #25.8 (2015)
 2014/I Jackhammer
 2014 A Sense of Belonging (Documentary short)
 2013 M is for Ménage à trois (Video short)
 2009 GameDeals (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- The Final Deal (2009)
- The Game Files (2009)
- What's a 'Z'? (2009)
- Fact (2009)
 2009 Night of the Mullets (Short)
 2009 Vjiam (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #3.3 (2009)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (12 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (11 credits)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chris Garbinski
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Nominated for Best Cinematography in a Documentary Program or Series at the 2015 Leo Awards. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page