STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 850 this week

Yayan Ruhian


Yayan Ruhian was born in Tasikmalaya (West Java) on October 19, 1968. He found his passion in Pencak Silat and other martial arts, becoming a professional martial arts instructor. Ruhian is also known as an instructor of an inner breathing technique designed to condition of the body to withstand any impact. In 1988, he began teaching at Perguruan ... See full bio »

Justin Timberlake Discusses His First Oscar Nomination

We talk to Justin Timberlake about his hit song "Can't Stop the Feeling" from Trolls. Plus, find out which fellow nominee makes a surprise appearance during our interview.

Watch our interview with Justin Timberlake

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 images
created 01 May 2014
 
a list of 22 images
created 27 Nov 2014
 
list image
a list of 24 people
created 28 Nov 2015
 
a list of 28 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 22 people
created 1 week ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yayan Ruhian's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Raid: Redemption
(2011)
The Raid 2
The Raid 2 Prakoso
(2014)
Merantau
Merantau Eric
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Stunts
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2017 Beyond Skyline (completed)
The Chief
 2016 Lego Star Wars: The Force Awakens (Video Game)
Tasu Leech (voice)
 2016 Iseng
Eddy
 2016 Comic 8: Casino Kings Part 2
The Ghost
 2016 Pre Vis Action (Short)
Assassin #1
 2015 Gangster
Bang Jangkung
 2015 Yakuza Apocalypse
Kyoken
 2009 Merantau
Eric
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (3 credits)
 2017 Beyond Skyline (action choreographer) (completed)
 2014 The Raid 2 (fight choreographer)
 2011 The Raid: Redemption (action choreographer)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Mad Dog

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Ridiculous! SyedAli
About Yayan Ruhian jack-boy1
Leaked Lego Star Wars Set clh-actionboy
Can't believe Star Wars wasted this opportunity... brett-bruner
This man... a-l-bleeker
Yayan Ruhian in Comic 8: Casino Kings smappy45
Discuss Yayan Ruhian on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page