STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 117,360 this week

Allison Iraheta


Allison Iraheta was born on April 27, 1992 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

'Brigsby Bear' Star Saves the Day

Michaela Watkins, Kyle Mooney, and Jorge Lendeborg Jr. help summarize the meaning of this offbeat drama about a children's TV show, though it takes a team effort to do so!

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10 people
created 21 Aug 2011
 
a list of 20 people
created 03 Mar 2012
 
a list of 25 people
created 26 May 2012
 
a list of 600 people
created 09 Nov 2012
 
a list of 41 people
created 28 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Allison Iraheta's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

American Idol
American Idol Herself / Performer
(2009-2010)
The Short Game
The Short Game Soundtrack
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
 2014 Lost Time (performer: "LOST TIME", "FALLING DOWN")
 2013 The Short Game (Documentary) (performer: "I Don't Break") / (writer: "I Don't Break")
 2010 So You Think You Can Dance (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- 2 of 6 Voted Off (2010) ... (performer: "Don't Waste the Pretty")
 2009 American Idol (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Finale (2009) ... (performer: "So What", "Glamorous", "Time After Time", "Do Ya Think I'm Sexy"?)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (10 credits)
 2014 Tell a Friend Get Covered (TV Movie)
Herself
 2010 So You Think You Can Dance (TV Series)
Herself - Guest Performer
- 2 of 6 Voted Off (2010) ... Herself - Guest Performer
 2009-2010 American Idol (TV Series)
Herself / Performer
- Finale: Winner Revealed (2010) ... Performer
- Finale (2009) ... Herself
- The Top Four Finalists Perform (2009) ... Herself
 2010 The New America (TV Movie)
Herself
 2010 Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards 2010 (TV Special)
Herself
 2009 Billboard's New Year's Eve Live (TV Movie)
Herself
 2009 Jimmy Kimmel Live! (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #8.65 (2009) ... Herself
 2009 Walmart Soundcheck (TV Series)
Herself
- American Idols (2009) ... Herself
 2009 The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (TV Series)
Herself - Musical Guest
- Episode #1.28 (2009) ... Herself - Musical Guest
 2009 Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 11 May 2009 (2009) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

CD: "Just Like You" (Jive Records)

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has an older sister, Sarah and an older brother, Carlos. See more »

Trademark:

Leather jacket See more »

Nickname:

Allie See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
If you still get on here.... skywheel93
NO NO NO NO NO!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! !!!! MrsFeltonCullen
Reminds me of... XxSONxX
VOTE people!!!!! XxSONxX
She should be there ledzeppelin12290
is she gay? JodieFosterRocks
Discuss Allison Iraheta on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page