STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 54,692 this week

Anoop Desai


Anoop Desai was born on December 20, 1986 as Anoop Manoj Desai. See full bio »

Born:

Behind the Scenes of Horror Movies

Even movie monsters need to take a break, as this look behind the scenes of classic and contemporary horror films reveals. For more, visit our Guide to Horror.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 58 people
created 20 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anoop Desai's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

American Idol
American Idol Himself
(2009)
Today
Today Himself
(2009)
The Mo'Nique Show
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2009 American Idol (TV Series) (performer - 3 episodes)
- Finale (2009) ... (performer: "So What", "Do Ya Think I'm Sexy"?)
- Live Results Show: Two Contestants Eliminated (2009) ... (performer: "Dim All The Light")
- The Top 11 Finalists Perform (2009) ... (performer: "You're Always On My Mind" - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2010 The Mo'Nique Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 16 December 2010 (2010) ... Himself
 2009 American Idol (TV Series)
Himself
- Finale (2009) ... Himself
- The Top Seven Finalists Perform (2009) ... Himself
- Live Results Show (2009) ... Himself
- The Top Seven Finalists Perform (2009) ... Himself
 2009 Today (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 28 April 2009 (2009) ... Himself
 2009 The Ellen DeGeneres Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 27 April 2009 (2009) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Roommate on Idol was Danny Gokey. See more »

Nickname:

Anoop Dogg

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page