STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,664 this week

Brendon Walsh


Brendon Walsh was born on July 27, 1973 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA as Brendon Michael Walsh. He is a writer and actor, known for Pickle and Peanut (2015), World's Dumbest (2008) and Chelsea Peretti: One of the Greats (2014). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Brendon Walsh? Add contact information

Emma Stone and Ryan Gosling Share Their First Credits

A 15-year-old, singing Emma Stone and a baby-faced Ryan Gosling? Watch these two La La Land stars tease each other about their first credits.

Watch more videos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 441 people
created 02 May 2013
 
a list of 289 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brendon Walsh's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Pickle and Peanut
(2015-2016)
World's Dumbest
World's Dumbest Himself
(2011-2014)
Funny as Hell
Funny as Hell Himself - Comedian
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
  Pickle and Peanut (TV Series) (story - 11 episodes, 2015 - 2016) (staff writer - 2 episodes, 2015 - 2016) (written by - 1 episode, 2015)
- Australia (2016) ... (staff writer) / (story)
- What Lies Beneath/The Rat King Moves In (2016) ... (story - segment "The Rat King Moves In")
- Night Shift/Scalped (2016) ... (story - segment "Scalped")
- Bats/Movie Camp Out (2016) ... (story - segment "Movie Camp Out")
- Volcano/Bike Jumper (2016) ... (story - segment "Volcano")
 2012 The Half Hour (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Brendon Walsh (2012)
Show Show Actor (11 credits)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Brandon Walsh
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page