No photo available. Represent Christopher M. Stewart? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 601,958 this week

Christopher M. Stewart

Christopher M. Stewart was born on February 16, 1987 in Pennsylvania, USA. He is known for his work on Brand X with Russell Brand (2012), Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards 2012 (2012) and Emmys Red Carpet Live (2012). See full bio »

"Teen Wolf" Cast's Tearful Goodbye to Comic-Con Fans

From aboard the IMDboat at San Diego Comic-Con, Kevin Smith talks to the cast of "Teen Wolf" about the solemn yet celebratory panel for the upcoming season. This news and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Photos We Love From Comic-Con

View some of the photos that had our imaginations racing at San Diego Comic-Con.

View more Photos We Love

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christopher M. Stewart's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Brand X with Russell Brand
Brand X with Russell Brand Editorial Department
(2012-2013)
Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards 2012
(2012)
Emmys Red Carpet Live
Emmys Red Carpet Live Editorial Department
(2012)
Teen Choice Awards 2012
Teen Choice Awards 2012 Editorial Department
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (18 credits)
 2016 Hidden America with Jonah Ray (TV Series) (editor - 1 episode)
- Boston: Where Past Is Present (2016) ... (editor: opening titles)
 2014 Britanick (TV Mini-Series) (assistant editor)
 2014 Deadbeat (TV Series) (assistant editor - 10 episodes)
- Pieces of Sue (2014) ... (assistant editor)
- Sixty Feet Under (2014) ... (assistant editor)
- The Ghost in the Machine (2014) ... (assistant editor)
- The Comedium (2014) ... (assistant editor)
- The Knockoff (2014) ... (assistant editor)
  Brand X with Russell Brand (TV Series) (post-production coordinator - 20 episodes, 2012 - 2013) (assistant editor - 13 episodes, 2013)
- Episode #2.13 (2013) ... (assistant editor) / (post-production coordinator)
- Episode #2.12 (2013) ... (assistant editor) / (post-production coordinator)
- Episode #2.11 (2013) ... (assistant editor) / (post-production coordinator)
- Larry Flynt (2013) ... (assistant editor) / (post-production coordinator)
- Kevin Smith (2013) ... (assistant editor) / (post-production coordinator)
 2013 18th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards (TV Special) (assistant editor)
 2012 The 2012 American Country Awards (TV Special) (post-production coordinator)
 2012 Emmys Red Carpet Live (TV Special) (post-production coordinator)
 2012 Teen Choice Awards 2012 (TV Special) (post-production coordinator)
 2012 10th Annual TV Land Awards (TV Special) (post-production coordinator)
 2012 Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards 2012 (TV Special) (post-production coordinator)
 2011 American Country New Year's Eve Live (TV Special) (post-production coordinator)
 2011 The 2011 American Country Awards (TV Special) (post-production coordinator)
 2011 Scream Awards 2011 (TV Special) (post-production coordinator)
 2011 2011 ALMA Awards (TV Special) (post-production coordinator)
 2011 I.Am First: Science Is Rock & Roll (TV Movie) (post-production coordinator)
 2011 Teen Choice 2011 (TV Special) (post-production coordinator)
 2011 Nickelodeon's Kids Choice Awards 2011 (TV Special) (post-production assistant)
 2011 Cartoon Network Hall of Game Awards (TV Special) (post-production assistant)
Show Show Editor (7 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (8 credits)
Show Show Sound department (5 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chris Stewart
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Stew

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page