No photo available. Represent Bernard Madoff? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 26,475 this week

Bernard Madoff

Bernard Madoff was born on April 29, 1938 in Queens, New York, USA as Bernard Lawrence Madoff. He has been married to Ruth Madoff since November 28, 1959. They have two children. See full bio »

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

Related News

Madoff Sent To Prison
| WENN

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 59 people
created 29 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bernard Madoff's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2009 ABC World News Tonight with David Muir (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 28 July 2009 (2009) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
 2013 America's Book of Secrets (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Serial Killers (2013) ... Himself
 2009-2010 60 Minutes (TV Series documentary)
Himself (segment "The Liquidator") / Himself (segment "The Man Who Knew")
- Assault on Pelindaba/The Liquidator/A Living for the Dead (2010) ... Himself (segment "The Liquidator")
- McChrystal/The Liquidator/A Living for the Dead (2009) ... Himself (segment "The Liquidator")
- The Man Who Knew/For Better or For Worse/Alice Waters (2009) ... Himself (segment "The Man Who Knew")
- The Man Who Knew/The War Next Door/Bobby Jindal (2009) ... Himself (segment "The Man Who Knew")
 2009 Plunder: The Crime of Our Time (Documentary)
Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son Mark Madoff born 1964. He died on Dec. 11, 2010, from suicide by hanging. See more »

Nickname:

Bernie

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Bernard Madoff on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page