No photo available. Represent Patrick J. Summers? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 113,981 this week

Patrick J. Summers

Born January 17th 1983 in Orlando FL, Patrick J. Summers started collecting black and white horror films at an early age. He soon took part in filming several homemade horror films with the neighborhood kids. After graduating high school he bounced around a few community colleges in Tallahassee & Orlando before moving to Chicago where he attended ... See full bio »

IMDb Picks: March

We want to watch "Feud: Bette and Joan" in a bar while surrounded by friends and drag queens. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Patrick J. Summers's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Mighty BC
The Mighty BC Editor
(2015)
Meat
Meat Editor
(2008)
The Dark Knight
The Dark Knight Miscellaneous Crew
(2008)
Sharkula: Diarrhea of a Madman
Sharkula: Diarrhea of a Madman Miscellaneous Crew
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
 2012/II Fallen (Short) (production assistant)
 2010 Sharkula: Diarrhea of a Madman (Documentary) (additional footage provided by)
 2008 The Dark Knight (production assistant - uncredited)
 2008 Wanted (production assistant - uncredited)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Patrick Summers

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Owns a beloved corgi named Biscuit. See more »

Contribute to This Page