No photo available. Represent Katie Stam? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 424,264 this week

Katie Stam

Katie Stam was born on July 9, 1986 in Seymour, Indiana, USA as Katie R. Stam. She has been married to Brian Irk since July 23, 2010. See full bio »

Stars on Streaming Shows

Check out stars of the big and small screens who have taken roles in streaming shows.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 54 people
created 15 Nov 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Katie Stam's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Queen of Versailles
The Queen of Versailles Herself - Miss America
(2012)
The 2009 Miss America Pageant
The 2009 Miss America Pageant Herself - Miss Indiana (Miss America 2009)
(2009)
Miss America
Miss America Herself - Miss America 2009
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (10 credits)
 2013 The Apprentice (TV Series)
Herself - Australian Gold Executive
- The First Leaf That Hits the Ground (2013) ... Herself - Australian Gold Executive
 2012 The Queen of Versailles (Documentary)
Herself - Miss America
 2010 Miss America (TV Special)
Herself - Miss America 2009
 2009-2010 The Price Is Right (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #38.76 (2010) ... Herself
- Episode #37.177 (2009) ... Herself
 2009 Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade (TV Movie)
Herself
 2009 Oscar Night at Mr. Chow (TV Movie)
Herself - Green Carpet Host
 2009 Rome Is Burning (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 30 January 2009 (2009) ... Herself
 2009 The Morning Show with Mike & Juliet (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 27 January 2009 (2009) ... Herself (as Miss America Katie Stam)
 2009 Today (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 26 January 2009 (2009) ... Herself
 2009 The 2009 Miss America Pageant (TV Movie)
Herself - Miss Indiana (Miss America 2009)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Katie Stam Irk | Katie Irk | Miss America Katie Stam | Katie Stam-Irk

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Miss Indiana 2008. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page