No photo available. Represent Luis Pacheco? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 429,565 this week

Luis Pacheco (III)

Luis Pacheco was born on October 25, 1964 in Cuba. He is an actor, known for Silver Linings Playbook (2012), Thugin' (2009) and Law Abiding Citizen (2009). See full bio »

Born:

in Cuba
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Luis Pacheco? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Luis Pacheco.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2013 La méduse rouge
Office Worker
 2012 Silver Linings Playbook
Giants Fan (uncredited)
 2011 Uncle Hymie's Funeral
Bruce Fisher
 2010 Just Wright
Orlando Magic fan (uncredited)
 2010/I The Bounty Hunter
Casino Patron (uncredited)
 2009 Thugin' (Short)
Store Owner (voice)
 2009 Finders Keepers (TV Series)
Party goer
- That's Why It 's So Much Fun (2009) ... Party goer
 2009 Powerless (Short)
Hitman
 2009 New York
Businessman (uncredited)
 2009 Not Forgotten
Hector Consuelo (uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lou Pacheco
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Lou

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Luis Pacheco on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page