No photo available. Represent Eric Soth? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,071,026 this week

Eric Soth

Eric Soth was born on December 26, 1986 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He is a cinematographer and producer, known for I Contact (2008), Where the Rocks Meet the Shrubs (2008) and Mounting (2009). See full bio »

"The IMDb Show" Tackles a New Class of Holiday Classics

"The IMDb Show" unwraps some of the most festive animated holiday specials from the past and weighs in on future winter classics.

See more holiday classics

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eric Soth's work have you seen?

Known For

I Contact
I Contact Cinematographer
(2008)
Mounting
Mounting Producer
(2009)
Grey Matter
Grey Matter Sound Department
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (7 credits)
 2015/II Cycle (Short) (completed)
 2012/I The Peeper (Short) (co-cinematographer)
 2012 Behind the Hidden Face (Documentary short)
 2009 Brian R (Documentary short)
 2008 Distances (Short)
 2008 I Contact (Short)
 2007 Recompense (Short)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
Show Show Sound department (5 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Art department (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Eric Winton Soth

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page