STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,699 this week

King Kong (II) (–1933)


King Kong was an actor, known for King Kong (1933). He died on March 2, 1933 in New York City, New York, USA. See full bio »

"Game of Thrones" in and out of Costume

What does Richard Brake look like when he's not playing the Night's King? Take a look at photos of the cast of "Game of Thrones" in character and in real life.

View the gallery

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 images
created 28 Sep 2011
 
a list of 35 images
created 20 Mar 2014
 
a list of 28 images
created 19 Apr 2014
 
a list of 21 images
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of King Kong's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Pioneer Chicken (1986) See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The Eighth Wonder of the World

Message Boards

Recent Posts
King Kong (II) ? mib_one26
Discuss King Kong on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page