No photo available. Represent Will Vano? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,531,415 this week

Will Vano

Will Vano was born on November 2, 1984 in Norwood, Massachusetts, USA. He is known for his work on Baggage (2010), Lost Tapes (2008) and Naked and Afraid XL (2015). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: January

We can't wait for the premiere of the "The Alienist." See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

What Movies Are Coming This Winter?

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Jedis, Bellas, and Jaegers await you in our Winter Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Winter Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Will Vano's work have you seen?

Known For

Baggage
Baggage Producer
(2010-2013)
Lost Tapes
Lost Tapes Miscellaneous Crew
(2008-2009)
Naked and Afraid XL
(2015)
Blood Relatives
Blood Relatives Producer
(2016-2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (13 credits)
 2016-2017 Blood Relatives (TV Series) (producer - 20 episodes)
- Fatal Fuse (2017) ... (producer)
- Deadtime Stories (2017) ... (producer)
- Sex, Lies & Videotape (2017) ... (producer)
- Thanksgiving Day Charade (2017) ... (producer)
- Brothers in Arms (2017) ... (producer)
 2016-2017 Murder Among Friends (TV Series) (producer - 20 episodes)
- Law of the Wild (2017) ... (producer)
- Muscle Bound (2017) ... (producer)
- The Lord Taketh (2017) ... (producer)
- Band of Brothers (2017) ... (producer)
- Stick to the Plan (2017) ... (producer)
 2015 Naked and Afraid XL (TV Series) (associate story producer - 10 episodes)
- Dirty Dozen Return (2015) ... (associate story producer)
- 40 Days Filth and Fury (2015) ... (associate story producer)
- 40 Days Falling Apart (2015) ... (associate story producer)
- 40 Days Sacrifice (2015) ... (associate story producer)
- 40 Days Death March (2015) ... (associate story producer)
 2015 Outrageous Acts of Psych (TV Series documentary) (segment producer - 10 episodes)
- Emotional Support Goat (2015) ... (segment producer)
- Flash Mob Freak-Out (2015) ... (segment producer)
- When Snowmen Attack (2015) ... (segment producer)
- Outrageous Acts of Psych (2015) ... (segment producer)
- Space Invaders (2015) ... (segment producer)
 2014 Outrageous 911 (TV Series) (associate producer - 11 episodes)
- Naked Truck Push (2014) ... (associate producer)
- Trapped Under a Buffalo Head (2014) ... (associate producer)
- Tiger in My Backyard (2014) ... (associate producer)
- Kid in the Vending Machine (2014) ... (associate producer)
- The Mean Lady Next Door (2014) ... (associate producer)
 2014 My Trip from Hell (TV Series) (associate producer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2014) ... (associate producer)
  Marie (TV Series documentary) (associate producer - 84 episodes, 2012 - 2013) (producer - 63 episodes, 2013)
- Helen Reddy (2013) ... (producer)
- Sheryl Lee Ralph (2013) ... (producer)
- Angie Everhart (2013) ... (producer)
- Chris Harrison (2013) ... (producer)
- Laila Ali (2013) ... (producer)
 2013 Guinness World Records Gone Wild (TV Series) (associate producer - 1 episode)
- A Big Splash (2013) ... (associate producer)
  Baggage (TV Series) (segment producer - 63 episodes, 2010 - 2013) (associate producer - 40 episodes, 2010 - 2011)
- Episode #2.65 (2013) ... (segment producer)
- Episode dated 24 October 2012 (2012) ... (segment producer)
- Episode dated 23 October 2012 (2012) ... (segment producer)
- Episode dated 22 October 2012 (2012) ... (segment producer)
- Episode dated 18 October 2012 (2012) ... (segment producer)
 2013 Exit (TV Series) (producer - 6 episodes)
- To Beam or Not to Beam (2013) ... (producer)
- If These Walls Could Talk (2013) ... (producer)
- That Sinking Feeling (2013) ... (producer)
- Don't Shred on Me (2013) ... (producer)
 2012 Travel Unraveled (TV Series) (associate producer - 10 episodes)
- Episode #1.10 (2012) ... (associate producer)
- Episode #1.9 (2012) ... (associate producer)
- Episode #1.8 (2012) ... (associate producer)
- Episode #1.7 (2012) ... (associate producer)
- Episode #1.6 (2012) ... (associate producer)
  The T. Ocho Show (TV Series) (producer - 14 episodes, 2010 - 2011) (associate producer - 3 episodes, 2010)
- Episode #1.17 (2011) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.16 (2011) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.15 (2011) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.14 (2011) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.13 (2011) ... (producer)
 2009 Ghost Lab (TV Series documentary) (associate producer - 3 episodes)
- The Blue Ghost (2009) ... (associate producer - uncredited)
- Watery Grave (2009) ... (associate producer)
- Murky Water (2009) ... (associate producer - uncredited)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (8 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Now or Never III See more »

Alternate Names:

William Vano

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from the University of Texas at Austin in 2007. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page