No photo available. Represent Cole Maliska? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 24,237 this week

Cole Maliska

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Cole Maliska »

Moments From Our Favorite Family Films

Take a look back at the magical and memorable moments from our favorite family movies

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cole Maliska's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Chicago P.D.
Chicago P.D. Writer
(2014-2016)
Tropic Thunder
Tropic Thunder Miscellaneous Crew
(2008)
Hart of Dixie
Hart of Dixie Miscellaneous Crew
(2011-2013)
Bull
Bull Writer
(2016-2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
 2013-2014 Almost Human (TV Series) (staff writer - 12 episodes)
- Straw Man (2014) ... (staff writer)
- Beholder (2014) ... (staff writer)
- Disrupt (2014) ... (staff writer)
- Perception (2014) ... (staff writer)
- Unbound (2014) ... (staff writer)
  Hart of Dixie (TV Series) (showrunners assistant - 21 episodes, 2011 - 2012) (writers assistant - 20 episodes, 2012 - 2013)
- On the Road Again (2013) ... (writers assistant)
- The Kiss (2013) ... (writers assistant)
- Why Don't We Get Drunk? (2013) ... (writers assistant)
- We Are Never Ever Getting Back Together (2013) ... (writers assistant)
- Where I Lead Me (2013) ... (writers assistant)
 2010-2012 Undercovers (TV Series) (showrunners assistant - 13 episodes)
- The Reason (2012) ... (showrunners assistant)
- Dark Cover (2012) ... (showrunners assistant)
- The Key to It All (2010) ... (showrunners assistant)
- Funny Money (2010) ... (showrunners assistant)
- A Night to Forget (2010) ... (showrunners assistant)
 2010 How to Make It in America (TV Series) (writers assistant - 6 episodes)
- Never Say Die (2010) ... (writers assistant)
- Keep on Truck'n (2010) ... (writers assistant)
- Good Vintage (2010) ... (writers assistant)
- Big in Japan (2010) ... (writers assistant)
- Unhappy Birthday (2010) ... (writers assistant)
 2009 Best Thing Ever (TV Movie) (showrunners assistant)
 2008 Tropic Thunder (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
 2016-2017 Bull (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes)
- What's Your Number? (2017) ... (written by)
- Just Tell the Truth (2016) ... (written by)
  Chicago P.D. (TV Series) (story editor - 23 episodes, 2014 - 2015) (executive story editor - 22 episodes, 2015 - 2016) (written by - 3 episodes, 2015 - 2016) (teleplay by - 1 episode, 2015)
- Start Digging (2016) ... (executive story editor)
- She's Got Us (2016) ... (executive story editor)
- Justice (2016) ... (executive story editor)
- In a Duffel Bag (2016) ... (executive story editor)
- If We Were Normal (2016) ... (executive story editor)
 2013 Almost Human (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Blood Brothers (2013) ... (written by)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2016-2017 Bull (TV Series) (co-producer - 14 episodes)
- Free Fall (2017) ... (co-producer)
- What's Your Number? (2017) ... (co-producer)
- The Fall (2017) ... (co-producer)
- Stockholm Syndrome (2017) ... (co-producer)
- Teacher's Pet (2017) ... (co-producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Art department (1 credit)
 2003 Uncle Nino (set dresser)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kai Yu Wu

Contribute to This Page