STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 384,639 this week

Michelle Jeanmard


Michelle was born in 1968 in Lafayette, Louisiana. She majored in Education in college, graduated from the University of Louisiana, and could never shake the dream of being a part of the entertainment industry. In 2000, she opened a small business with her partner and daughter, but continued to write and act whenever possible. Michelle's ... See full bio »

Born:

More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Michelle Jeanmard? Add contact information

IMDb Picks: August

The coming-of-age story Morris From America is on our radar this month. See which other TV shows and movies we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Michelle Jeanmard on Twitter

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7 people
created 02 Nov 2014
 
a list of 53 people
created 25 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michelle Jeanmard's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Dolly
Dolly Allison
(2015)
A Sort of Homecoming
A Sort of Homecoming Debate Judge
(2015)
Messenger of Light
Messenger of Light Amelia Pon
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 2017 Facade: Chapter 4 (announced)
Agent McConnell
 2017 Candles (announced)
OSBI Agent Joan Harris
 2015/II Dolly (post-production)
Allison
 2016 Messenger of Light (TV Series)
Amelia Pon
- Daisy's Dilemma (2016) ... Amelia Pon
 2015 The Patsy Mae Simmons Show (TV Mini-Series)
Dr. Carli Andrews
 2015 A Sort of Homecoming
Debate Judge (uncredited)
 2014 Open Your Eyes (Short)
Caretaker
 2014 Iscariot: Righteous Assassin (Short)
Mary
 2014 The Filmmakers: The Journey of the Simple Ones (TV Series)
Elizabeth
- No, no, nope (2014) ... Elizabeth
 2012 Breakout Kings (TV Series)
Securty Agent
- SEALd Fate (2012) ... Securty Agent
 2012 Rook
Paramedic 2
 2011 Storm War
FBI Agent (uncredited)
 2011 Curse of the Weed Eater
Shantelle Ultriva
 2011 Treme (TV Series)
Blue Note Patron
 2009 Allure (Video)
Nancy
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The biggest injustice one can place on one's self it to choose to stop learning.

Trivia:

Michelle was painfully shy as a baby and young child; so much so that her mother was the only person Michelle could comfortably be around. Her shyness kept her from even being able to order a meal at a restaurant. She forced herself to overcome the condition by taking weekly dance classes at Delarue Dance Centre. In high school, she tried out for and landed a spot on the dance team - the STM ... See more »

Nickname:

Micky

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Hard Working + Creative!!! michellejeanmard
Discuss Michelle Jeanmard on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page