STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 76,704 this week

Anthony Miller (XII)


Born Anthony Miller on the 7th June 1971 to parents Laura and Anthony Miller Anthony was born at Gosford Hospital at 1.10am on the central coast of N.S.W where he lived till he was 17 going to school at Brisbainia Primary school, and Erina High school.when he was 15 he started getting involved in the local Gosford Musical Society in lighting and ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Anthony Miller? Add contact information

Katheryn Winnick Shows Off Her Superpowers

From aboard the IMDboat at San Diego Comic-Con, "Vikings" star Katheryn Winnick reveals to Kevin Smith her secret superpower. This and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Comic-Con After Hours

Get a closer look at how your favorite stars unwound at San Diego Comic-Con.

View more party photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anthony Miller's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Australia Day
Australia Day Police Officer G Bolt
(2017)
Only the Night
(2016)
Rise
Rise Guard Rowan
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
 2015 Blinkers (TV Series) (post-production)
Handsome Workman (2015-)
  Killer Smile (post-production)
Super old-Roller Skating Dude
 2017 Australia Day
Police Officer G Bolt
 2017 Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales
Barbossa Pirate (uncredited)
 2016 Alfa Maschi
S.W.A.T Officer
 2016 Only the Night (Short)
Tony
 2015 Frenzy
Twitch
 2014 The Sultan and the King
Police officer / centurian
 2014/VII Legacy (Short)
D.A. Councellor
 2014 Dralien (Short)
Older John Barton
 2014/IX Rise
Guard Rowan
 2013 The Railway Man
British Liasion Major Miller (uncredited)
 2013 Rise of the Underdog (Short)
Prison Guard
 2012 Mental
Cop#1 (uncredited)
 2012 Mabo (TV Movie)
Union Member (uncredited)
 2008 Modern Tramp (Short)
Jim
 2007 Sea Patrol (TV Series)
Extra man in pub scene
- Chinese Whispers (2007) ... Extra man in pub scene
 2002 Scooby-Doo
Extra on Beach (uncredited)
 1996 Pacific Drive (TV Series)
Extra in street
- Episode #1.10 (1996) ... Extra in street
 1993 Paradise Beach (TV Series)
Extra in beach scene
- Episode #1.5 (1993) ... Extra in beach scene
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 0¾" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Winning isn't everything. It's the only thing!

Nickname:

Antz

Contribute to This Page