No photo available. Represent Gabriel Evans? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 54,815 this week

Gabriel Evans

Gabriel Evans was born on December 12, 1985 in Arlington, Texas, USA. He is a writer and director, known for Le grand Voyage de Giovanni (2008), Killer Weed (2007) and How To, Batman! (2009). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Gabriel Evans? Add or change photos

Watch on Amazon Instant Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Gabriel Evans.

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
 2009-2010 How To, Batman! (TV Series) (43 episodes)
- How to Be Filled with Holiday Cheer (2010) ... (creator)
- How to Cat Daddy (2010) ... (creator)
- How to Use a Drive Through Car Wash (2010) ... (creator)
- How to Paint a Painting (2010) ... (creator)
 2009 Harmony Town (Short)
 2008 Le grand Voyage de Giovanni (Short) (written by)
 2007 Killer Weed (Short)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Gabe Evans

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Gabe

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Gabriel Evans on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page