No photo available. Represent Chris Johnson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,356,301 this week

Chris Johnson (LII)

Chris Johnson was born on October 26, 1964 in Edmond, Oklahoma, USA. He is known for his work on Last Supper (2009), Hell's Fury: Wanted Dead or Alive (2009) and The Platinum Peacemaker (2010). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Chris Johnson? Add or change photos

Watch on Amazon Instant Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Chris Johnson.

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (5 credits)
 2010 The Platinum Peacemaker (gaffer)
 2009 Billy Mean Pipes (Short) (gaffer)
 2009 Last Supper (Short) (grip)
 2008/I The Long Shot (Video) (gaffer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2010 Lone Star (TV Series)
New York City Businessman / Midland Neighbor
- Near Mrs. ... New York City Businessman
- Reverse ... Midland Neighbor
 2010 The Good Guys (TV Series)
O'Reilly Goon
- Don't Tase Me, Bro (2010) ... O'Reilly Goon
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Grew up in Midland Texas across the street from Tommy Lee Jones mother on Cedar Spring Dr.

Nickname:

Big Johnson

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Chris Johnson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page