STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 47,695 this week

Kasey James


Born on July 20, 1987 in the small town of Wharton, Texas. But grew up in the city of Victoria, Texas. The Texas Country radio station 98.3 KORA in College Station was Kasey's first call to the entertainment industry, where he was a top on-air personality working alongside Chris Austin and Adam Drake. After landing notable roles on screen, James ... See full bio »

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 8382 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kasey James's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Tomboys
Tomboys Peter
(2010)
Houston
Houston Hotel Valet
(2013)
Campaign
Campaign Marshall
(2012)
Django Unchained
Django Unchained Mule Wrangler
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
 2015 Overdose: Death of a Punk Rocker (completed)
Eddie, Camera Guy
 2016 Free State of Jones
Freedman (uncredited)
 2016 Ne'er-do-wells (Short)
Jackson
 2015 Lars the Emo Kid
Student Rapper
 2014 Haunted Trailer
Delivery Man
 2013 The Sound of Trains (Short)
Agent C
 2013 Houston
Hotel Valet
 2013 A Coming Day
Isaiah
 2012 Lady Girl (Short)
Football Dad
 2012 Mothers Against Pornography (Short)
Johnson Bigg
 2012 Django Unchained
Mule Wrangler (uncredited)
 2012 Campaign (Short)
Marshall
 2012 Bad Kids Go to Hell
Crestview Cheerleader
 2012 Zombiefied
Concert Hallway Victim
 2011 Baker's Mound (Short)
Mikey
 2011 The Legend of El Diablo (Short)
Kasey
 2011 Mangus!
Jesus Christ Spectacular Cast Member
 2011 Puncture
Club Waiter (uncredited)
 2010 Tomboys (Short)
Peter
 2010 Jump Out (Short)
Irate Driver
 2009 Mindsight (Video)
Adam
 2008 LoveLine
Bartender
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

K.C. Kasey James | K.C. James

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

No matter how cool you are or how cool you get, everybody was a loser at one point in their life.

Trivia:

Even though Kasey was born in Wharton, he was raised in Victoria, Texas. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Kasey James on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page