No photo available. Represent William Lilly? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,065,608 this week

William Lilly

William Lilly was born on April 27, 1977 in Durham, North Carolina, USA as William Paul Lilly. He is an actor and editor, known for Dead End Job (2010), Dooley 218 (2011) and I.M. 2 (2010). He has been married to Wanda Lilly since September 16, 2008. They have two children. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: March

We want to watch "Feud: Bette and Joan" in a bar while surrounded by friends and drag queens. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of William Lilly's work have you seen?

Known For

Dead End Job
Dead End Job R&A Human Resources Department Message
(2010)
Dooley 218
Dooley 218 Carey Smithfield
(2011)
I.M. 2
I.M. 2 Editor
(2010)
Letting Go
Letting Go Editor
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2015 Hit a Lick (completed)
Vic
 2011 Unspeakable (Short)
Mental Patient
 2011 A 1-UP Kind of Life (TV Series)
Logan
- Headshot Thru My Head (2011) ... Logan
- Achievement Unlocked (2011) ... Logan
 2011 Dooley 218 (Video short)
Carey Smithfield
 2010 Dead End Job
R&A Human Resources Department Message (voice)
 2009 One-Eyed Monsters (Short)
Billy Bubblejew
Show Show Editor (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Project 9/16

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Take your work seriously...not your job.

Trademark:

Often has twist endings to his films See more »

Nickname:

Will

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page