STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,155 this week

Brandon Heitkamp


Brandon Alan Heitkamp (born April 29, 1985) is an American actor/producer best known for the following films: Wingman Inc. (2013), The Last Outpost (2014), and Disavowed Chronicles (2013). He is writing his first feature film Passing Through (2015) which is set to lens in the summer of 2014 and released the following year. See full bio »

Brandon Heitkamp on Twitter

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Brandon Heitkamp.

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
 2015 Passing Through (announced)
Tom Weston (rumored)
  Big & Beautiful (announced)
Clark (rumored)
 2014 The Last Outpost (filming)
Jeremy Games (rumored)
 2014 Beginning, Me & End (Short) (post-production)
Homeless Man
 2014/I Death's Door (Short) (post-production)
Drew Bailey (rumored)
 2014 Disavowed Chronicles (TV Series) (post-production)
Twist Hopkins
- Pilot ... Twist Hopkins
 2014 Earth Ward (Short) (post-production)
Jared
 2015 Dirty Dead Con Men (TV Movie)
Connor
 2014 Aberrant Forms: A Jurassic Short (Short)
Junior
 2014 Efficiency
Bar Patron
 2014 The Bloody Indulgent
Todd
 2013 Wingman Inc.
Dutch
 2013 The Love Section
Chris Hansen
 2012 Seance (Short)
Lenny
 2012 Selling It (Short)
Brandon
 2012 The One Percent (TV Series)
Daniel
- The Turning Point (2012) ... Daniel
- The Make-Up (2012) ... Daniel
- The Call (2012) ... Daniel
 2011 Nervosa (Short)
Cashier
 2011 Real Monkey Nuts (TV Series)
Frankie
- Valuable Production Time (2011) ... Frankie
 2010 Cruelle to be Kind (Short)
Darth Vader / Wolfman
 2008 Thurston (Short)
Thurston
Show Show Producer (11 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

White Chocolate

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Brilliant Actor CyrahOmega
Discuss Brandon Heitkamp on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page