STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 216,403 this week

Cole Mueller


Cole Mueller was born on April 13, 1986 in Phoenix, Arizona, USA. He is a producer and director, known for Magic Hour (2015), Green Guys (2011) and Gone Girl (2014). See full bio »

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cole Mueller's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Magic Hour
Magic Hour Producer
(2015)
Green Guys
Green Guys Producer
(2011)
Gone Girl
Gone Girl Videographer
(2014)
Transformers
Transformers Miscellaneous Crew
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2015/I Magic Hour (producer)
 2011 Green Guys (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
 2015/I Magic Hour
 2011 Green Guys
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2014 Gone Girl
Videographer (uncredited)
 2010 1000 Ways to Lie (TV Movie)
Photographer
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2015/I Magic Hour
 2011 Green Guys
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (2 credits)
 2015/I Magic Hour
 2011 Green Guys
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 2011 Green Guys (music supervisor)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2007 Transformers (intern)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Cole James Mueller

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Taught by Mardik Martin (Raging Bull, Mean Streets) at the USC School of Cinematic Arts.

Trademark:

Frequently directs large ensemble pieces.

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page