STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 54,867 this week

Dani Stauder


Dani Stauder was born on June 23, 1987 in Hoorn, Noord-Holland, Netherlands as Daniel Ralph Stauder. He is an actor and producer, known for Queen (2013), The Dinner (2013) and Win/Win (2010). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Dani Stauder? Add contact information

Comic-Con 2016 on IMDb

Miss out on Comic-Con? Relive all the action at Comic-Con with IMDb's Comic-Con 2016 Guide. Check out our video interviews, panel coverage, galleries, and more.

Visit our Comic-Con 2016 Guide

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dani Stauder's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Queen
Queen Casino Guest
(2013)
The Dinner
The Dinner Tourist
(2013)
Win/Win
Win/Win Junior Broker
(2010)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (16 credits)
 2013 48 Minutes
Club line
 2013 The Dinner
Tourist
 2013 Queen
Casino Guest
 2012 Mike Says Goodbye!
Hospital Visitor (uncredited)
 2012/IV Deal
Café Guest (uncredited)
 2012 The Zigzag Kid
Zachary (uncredited)
 2012 De verbouwing
Funeral Guest (uncredited)
 2012 Quiz
Paparazzi (uncredited)
 2012 Süskind
Student (uncredited)
 2011 Sonny Boy
Gentleman with girlfriend at procession (uncredited)
 2010/I Loft
Café Guest (uncredited)
 2010 Tirza
Party Guest (uncredited)
 2010 First Mission
Graduation Celebration Guest (uncredited)
 2010 Win/Win
Junior Broker
Show Show Actor: TV (14 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (6 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Producer: Short (12 credits)
Show Show Producer: Movie (4 credits)
Show Show Producer: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Short (7 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Assistant director: Short (5 credits)
Show Show Assistant director: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Location management: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Location management: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Editor: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Daniel Stauder

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Quote: Life is always based upon the weight of your success! See more »

Trivia:

Dani Stauder is a relative of Todd Stauder, assistant director on Graced (2002), co-producer on "Mob Dot Com" and who also worked with Steven Spielberg on Minority Report (2002). See more »

Nickname:

Montegrini See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Dani Stauder on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page